Will breast augmentation via fat transfer cause me to lose my bum?

Q & A’sCategory: BreastWill breast augmentation via fat transfer cause me to lose my bum?
AvatarJill asked 4 years ago

I’m in Sydney. I am fairly skinny and flat-chested: 53kgs and 164cm. I’m having lipo to my tummy, hips and thighs for transfer to my breasts.  I don’t have much fat but apparently, fat can be found somewhere on me to use (I’ve been told from my back). I’m not keen on losing fat anywhere but I want to know what’s going to happen to the shape of my bum as a result of the areas I am lipo-ing? Will it get smaller? Flatter? I’m not to happy with either of those prospects. Yes, I want bigger breasts but not at the expense of my bum! Also, am I going to get a lot skinnier as a result of the liposuction? 

5 Answers
TrishTrish Contributor answered 4 years ago

 
Hard to answer – the surgeon performing if will suck out fat so yeah contours will change but depending on skill and expertise may still leave you with a bum – but she’s not that tall or heavy so a combined technique may be perfect ( implants and fat )

TrishTrish Contributor answered 4 years ago

 
Hard to answer – the surgeon performing if will suck out fat so yeah contours will change but depending on skill and expertise may still leave you with a bum – but she’s not that tall or heavy so a combined technique may be perfect ( implants and fat )

TrishTrish Contributor answered 4 years ago

 
Hard to answer – the surgeon performing if will suck out fat so yeah contours will change but depending on skill and expertise may still leave you with a bum – but she’s not that tall or heavy so a combined technique may be perfect ( implants and fat )

TrishTrish Contributor answered 4 years ago

 
Hard to answer – the surgeon performing if will suck out fat so yeah contours will change but depending on skill and expertise may still leave you with a bum – but she’s not that tall or heavy so a combined technique may be perfect ( implants and fat )

TrishTrish Contributor answered 4 years ago

 
Hard to answer – the surgeon performing if will suck out fat so yeah contours will change but depending on skill and expertise may still leave you with a bum – but she’s not that tall or heavy so a combined technique may be perfect ( implants and fat )

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This